FINAL

Rússia-Espanha, 3-7

(Romulo 20', Robinho 32' e Milovanov 40'; Alex 9', Pola 16' e 17', Mario Rivillos 17' e 36' e Miguelín 31' e 35')

3.º e 4.º LUGARES

Sérvia-Cazaquistão, 2-5

(Rakic 38' e Rajcevic 40'; Douglas Jr. 20', 30' e 34', Zhamankulov 21' e Higuita 31')

MEIAS-FINAIS

Sérvia-Rússia, 2-3 a.p.
(Kocic 26' e Simic 36'; Eder Lima 13', Abramov 33' e Romulo 44')

Espanha-Cazaquistão, 5-3
(Bebe 8', Miguelín 17', Raúl Campos 18' e 39' e Alex 27'; Dovgan 4', Leo 36' e Zhamankulov 38')

QUARTOS-DE-FINAL

Rússia-Azerbaijão, 6-2
(Abramov 7' e 26', Romulo 15', Eder Lima 25', 39', 40'; Augusto 8' e 29')

Cazaquistão-Itália, 20 horas

Sérvia-Ucrânia, 2-1
(Kocic 2' e Simic 40'; Mykola Grytsyna 24')

PORTUGAL-Espanha, 2-6
(Ricardinho 23' e 26'; Miguelín 13' e 35', Mario Rivillos 15' e 40', Alex 18', Raúl Campos 23')



FASE DE GRUPOS

GRUPO A

Eslovénia-PORTUGAL, 2-6
(Cujec 3' e Vrhovec 20'; Fábio Cecílio 5' e 40', Ricardinho 16', 24' e 33' e Pedro Cary 31')

Sérvia-Eslovénia, 5-1
(Janjic 14', Kocic 21’ e 30’, Rajcevic 26’ e Prsic 33’; Igor Osredkar 3')

PORTUGAL-Sérvia, 1-3
(Ricardinho 15'; Kocic 8', Rajcevic 37' e Simic 39')

Classificação

1. Sérvia, 6 pontos/2 jogos
2. PORTUGAL, 3/2
3. Eslovénia, 0/2

GRUPO B

Hungria-Ucrânia, 3-6
(Dróth 8' e 34' e Trencsényi 30'; D. Sorokin 2', Bondar 7' e 35', Ovsyannikov 25', Mykola Grytsyna 30' e Valenko 36')

Espanha-Hungria, 5-2
(Németh 7' p.b., Bebe 14', Miguelín 19' e 28' e Andresito 35'; Dróth 24' e 37')

Ucrânia-Espanha, 1-4
(Mykola Grytsyna 37'; Alex 19' e 33' e Mario Rivillos 29' e 40')

Classificação

1. Espanha, 6 pontos/2 jogos
2. Ucrânia, 3/2
3. Hungria, 0/2

GRUPO C

Cazaquistão-Croácia, 4-2
(Douglas Jr. 6', Suleimenov 7' e Zhamankulov 17' e 27'; Matosevic 7' e Suton 33')

Rússia-Cazaquistão, 2-1
(Romulo 12' e 12'; Zhamankulov 13')

Croácia-Rússia, 2-2
(Robinho 9' p.b. e Novak 25'; Abramov 12' e Pereverzev 39')

Classificação

1. Rússia, 4 pontos/2 jogos
2. Cazaquistão, 3/2 
3. Croácia, 1/2

GRUPO D

Itália-Azerbaijão, 3-0
(Alex Merlim 20' e 21' e Giasson 29')

Azerbaijão-República Checa, 6-5
(Farzaliyev 6', Borisov 7', De Araujo 12', Eduardo 20', Augusto 27' e Rafael 40'; Záruba 10', Holý 12', Rešetár 16', Novotný 24', Kovács 31')

República Checa-Itália, 0-7
(Fortino 1' e 21', Gabriel Lima 11', Alex Merlim 21', Koudelka 22 p.b., Honorio 24' e Patias 33')

Classificação

1. Itália, 6/2
2. Azerbaijão, 3/2
3. República Checa, 0/2